In 1990 to 1994 Oknha Sok Hong is a businessman import and export products such as Automobile from Cambodia to Vietnam for supporting the currently market.
In 1995 to 2006 he became Managing Director of KONG HONG I and KONG HONG II Manufacturing to produce the clothes for local and international area where employed totally 4,000 staff. Moreover, 2003 to 2006 he is also in charge as Vice Chairman of Sokimex who responded two hotels, Sihanoukville Sokha Hotel and Siem Reap Sokha Hotel where employed totally 800 staff and broadly famous in Cambodia nowadays.
Afterward, Oknha Sok Hong established HSC Co., Ltd in 2007 that start with providing the largest and most powerful dredge service in Cambodia. Oknha Sok Hong, Chairman of HSC Co., Ltd as well as his staff worked and went grow together to start with success and established other companies in order to distribute and provide the best product to our customers.
Therefore, THEFACESHOP which is under the HSC Company and the famous cosmetic branch name from Korea was opened in 2009 by Oknha Sok Hong’s initiative and courage. Nowadays, THEFACESHOP Cambodia got the many customers and widely supplied with 4 shops in Phnom Penh and two other in Battombong and Seam Riep Province, Cambodia.
In 2010 HSC Company also extended the own challenging to build up HSC Decor Center which providing luxury and good quality of building material and sanitary from Japan such as KANSAI Paint, INAX, Series Supplies, TOSTEM, MItsubishi air-conditioner. Currently, HSC Decor Center has two Showrooms in Phnom Penh for supporting the customers not only in Phnom Penh but also in other provinces around Cambodia.
With great success in business sector, Okhna Sok Hong cooperated closely with the Ministry of Interior for providing the equipment and supporting the technical system to produce Khmer Identity Card and E-passport for Cambodian people from 2010 to present.
Beside the distribution and production, HSC also give the food service for our customers. Cam F&B Service is a joint venture company between IPP Group and HSC. Burger King is the fast food restaurant was open in February 2013 and employed friendly and experience staff to give very good and fresh burger to our customers every minute.
HSC Group will give the best product and develop our company to be the standard business to fulfill our customers’ demand as well as partners’ confidence.